Sioux Lookout | Hudson | Pickle Lake | Savant Lake

 Best Start Hubs

Pickle Lake 928-2622

Sioux Lookout 737-3253

 

Child Care

Norah Love Children’s Centre 737-2131

Biidaaban Children’s Centre 737-4570

Sioux Mountain Children’s Centre 737-2055

Waninawakang Aboriginal Head Start 737-7519

 

Children’s Services

Integrated Services Northwest 737-3200

Firefly 737-3250

Northwestern Health Unit Pickle Lake 928-2234

Sioux Lookout 737-2292

Savant Lake 1-800-465-4377

North Words Preschool Speech and Language 737-2292

Pediatric Rehabilitation Outreach Program 467-5437

   

School Boards and Schools

Keewatin Patricia District School Board (Dryden) 223-5311

Crolancia Public School 928-2381

Hudson Public School 582-3311

Savant Lake Public School 584-2242

Sioux Mountain Public School 737-3480

Northwest Catholic District School Board (Dryden) 223-4663

Sacred Heart School 737-1121